Skip to content

ADVERTISEMENT

Sunday’s Sports on TV, May 15 | Sports


ADVERTISEMENT

(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Sunday, May 15
AUTO RACING
12:30 pm

FS1 — NRHA: Qualifying, Virginia Motorsports Park, North Dinwiddie, Va. (Taped)

USA — IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship: The Lexus Grand Prix, Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, Lexington, Ohio

FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: The AdventHealth 400, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.


ADVERTISEMENT

CNBC — MotoGP: The France Grand Prix, Bugatti Circuit, Le Mans, France

FS1—NRHA: The Virginia NHRA Nationals, Virginia Motorsports Park, North Dinwiddie, Va. (Taped)

CBSSN—Formula E World Championship: The Berlin E-Prix, Berlin (Taped)

CBSSN—FIM Motocross: The MX2, Riola Sardo, Italy (Taped)

CBSSN—FIM Motocross: The MXGP, Riola Sardo, Italy (Taped)

FOX — PBA Playoffs: Final, Lake Wales, Fla.

CBSSN—PWBA: The Rockford Open Finals, Rockford, Ill.

ACCN—Pittsburgh at Notre Dame

ESPN2—Miami at Florida St.

BTN—Penn St. at Ohio St.

SECN—Mississippi St. at Texas A&M

ACCN—Clemson at Virginia

ESPN2—Nebraska at Illinois

SECN—Alabama at Auburn

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Vermont at Maryland, First Round

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Ohio St. at Cornell, First Round

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Harvard at Rutgers, First Round

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Delaware at Georgetown, First Round

PAC-12N — Pac-12 Championships: First Part, Lowell, Ore.

PAC-12N — Pac-12 Championships: Second Part, Lowell, Ore.

CNBC — The Division IA Women’s and Men’s National Championships: From Kennesaw, Ga.

NBC—The Division IA Women’s and Men’s National Championships: From Kennesaw, Ga.

ESPN2—NCAA Selection Show

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD
8 a.m.

ACCN—Atlantic Coast Outdoor Track & Field Championship: Day 3, Durham, NC (Taped)

PAC-12N — Pac-12 Championships: Finals, Eugene, Ore.

GOLF — DP World Tour: The Soudal Open, Final Round, Rinkven International Golf & Country Club, Antwerp, Belgium

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Cognizant Founders Cup, Final Round, Upper Montclair Country Club, Clifton, NJ

CBS—LPGA Tour: The Cognizant Founders Cup, Final Round, Upper Montclair Country Club, Clifton, NJ

GOLF — PGA Tour: The AT&T Byron Nelson, Final Round, TPC Craig Ranch, McKinney, Texas

CBS—PGA Tour: The AT&T Byron Nelson, Final Round, TPC Craig Ranch, McKinney, Texas

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Regions Tradition, Final Round, Greystone Founders Course, Birmingham, Ala.

FS2—NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

NHLN—World Championship Group Stage: Italy vs. Canada, Group A, Helsinki

NHLN—World Championship Group Stage: Austria vs. US, Group B, Tampere, Finland

NHLN—World Championship Group Stage: Czech Republic vs. Sweden, Group B, Tampere, Finland

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
1:30 p.m.

ATTSN PGH—Cincinnati at Pittsburgh

1:30 p.m.

MASN—Houston at Washington

1:30 p.m.

MLBN — Regional Coverage: Toronto at Tampa Bay OR Seattle at NY Mets

1:35 p.m.

MASN2—Baltimore at Detroit

MLBN — Regional Coverage: Philadelphia at LA Dodgers OR Chicago Cubs at Arizona

ESPN—San Francisco at St. Louis

ABC—Eastern Conference Semifinal: Milwaukee at Boston, Game 7

TNT—Western Conference Semifinal: Dallas at Phoenix, Game 7

ATTSN PGH, TBS—Eastern Conference First Round: Pittsburgh at NY Rangers, Game 7

ESPN2 — Eastern Conference First Round: Dallas at Calgary, Game 7

CBSSN—PBR: World Finals, Round 3, Fort Worth, Texas

FS1—MLR: Los Angeles at San Diego

CBSSN—SailGP: The Bermuda Sail Grand Prix, Day 2, Hamilton, Bermuda (Taped)

USA — Premier League: Burnley at Tottenham Hotspur

CBSSN — Series A: Genoa at Napoli

USA — Premier League: Manchester City at West Ham United

USA — Premier League: Brentford at Everton

CBSSN — Serie A: Atalanta at AC Milan

ESPN — MLS: New England at Atlanta United FC

ESPN — MLS: Minnesota United FC at Seattle FC

ESPNEWS — USL Championship: Tampa Bay at Phoenix FC

NBC—The US National Championships: From Richmond, Va.

TENNIS — Rome-WTA/ATP Singles and Doubles Finals

TENNIS — Lyon-ATP, Geneva-ATP, Strasbourg-WTA, Rabat-WTA Early Rounds; French Open Qualifying

TENNIS — Lyon-ATP, Geneva-ATP, Strasbourg-WTA, Rabat-WTA Early Rounds; French Open Qualifying

UNITED STATES FOOTBALL LEAGUE
12 p.m.

NBC—Birmingham vs. Philadelphia, Birmingham, Ala.

FOX—Pittsburgh vs. Houston, Birmingham, Ala.

.

SHARE THIS POST

ADVERTISEMENT

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT